Nominations for the 2011 Producers Guild of America Awards were announced today, honoring the 10 best films of 2010.

As expected, Oscar frontrunners 'The Social Network,' 'The King's Speech' and 'Black Swan' were among the 10 films nominated, as were 'Inception,' 'Toy Story 3' and '127 Hours.' (See the full list after the jump.)

The only major surprise: Ben Affleck's 'The Town,' which until now has only received major awards attention for supporting player Jeremy Renner.

Meanwhile, six docs were nominated in the Best Documentary category, including 'Waiting for 'Superman'' and 'The Tillman Story.'

Continue reading for the complete nominations.

'127 HOURS'
Producers: Danny Boyle, Christian Colson

'BLACK SWAN'
Producers: Scott Franklin, Mike Medavoy, Brian Oliver

'INCEPTION'
Producers: Christopher Nolan, Emma Thomas

'THE FIGHTER'
Producers: David Hoberman, Todd Lieberman, Mark Wahlberg

'THE KIDS ARE ALL RIGHT'
Producers: Gary Gilbert, Jeffrey Levy-Hinte, Celine Rattray

'THE KING'S SPEECH'
Producers: Iain Canning, Emile Sherman, Gareth Unwin

'THE SOCIAL NETWORK'
Producers: Dana Brunetti, Ceán Chaffin, Michael De Luca, Scott Rudin

'THE TOWN'
Producers: Basil Iwanyk, Graham King

'TOY STORY 3'
Producer: Darla K. Anderson

'TRUE GRIT'
Producers: Ethan Coen, Joel Coen, Scott Rudin

The Award for Outstanding Producer of Animated Theatrical Motion Pictures:

'DESPICABLE ME'
Producers: John Cohen, Janet Healy, Christopher Meledandri

'HOW TO TRAIN YOUR DRAGON'
Producer: Bonnie Arnold

'TOY STORY 3'
Producer: Darla K. Anderson

The Award for Outstanding Producer of Documentary Theatrical Motion Pictures:

'CLIENT 9: THE RISE AND FALL OF ELIOT SPITZER'
Producer(s): Awaiting final credit determination

'EARTH MADE OF GLASS'
Producers: Reid Carolin, Deborah Scranton

'INSIDE JOB'
Producers: Charles Ferguson, Audrey Marrs

'SMASH HIS CAMERA'
Producers: Linda Saffire, Adam Schlesinger

'THE TILLMAN STORY'
Producer: John Battsek

'WAITING FOR 'SUPERMAN''
Producer: Lesley Chilcott