While no one picture has emerged as a front runner this awards season, 'The Hurt Locker' is looking pretty good on the Internet.

The intense Iraq-war drama won best picture from the Online Film Critics Society and the film's Kathryn Bigelow and Jeremy Renner won for best director and best actor, respectively, while Chris Innis and Bob Murawski won for best editing.

Check out the complete list of winners after the jump. While no one picture has emerged as a front runner this awards season, 'The Hurt Locker' is looking pretty good on the Internet.

The intense Iraq-war drama won best picture from the Online Film Critics Society and the film's Kathryn Bigelow and Jeremy Renner won for best director and best actor, respectively, while Chris Innis and Bob Murawski won for best editing.

Another war film -- this time World War II -- took away some virtual hardware.'Inglourious Basterds' won for best actress (Melanie Laurent), best supporting actor (Christoph Waltz), best original screenplay (Quentin Tarantino) and best cinematography (Robert Richardson).

Comedian Mo'Nique won a best supporting actress nod for her role as an abusive welfare mom in 'Precious.' The quirky look at the forgotten heavy metal band Anvil , 'Anvil!: The Story of Anvil,' won for best documentary.

The 145-member Online Film Critics Society is made up of journalists whose work appears mainly online.

The complete winners of the 2009 OFCS Awards:

Best Picture: 'The Hurt Locker'
Best Director: Kathryn Bigelow, 'The Hurt Locker'
Best Actor: Jeremy Renner, 'The Hurt Locker'
Best Actress: Melanie Laurent, 'Inglourious Basterds'
Best Supporting Actor: Christoph Waltz, 'Inglourious Basterds'
Best Supporting Actress: Mo'Nique, 'Precious'
Best Original Screenplay: Quentin Tarantino, 'Inglourious Basterds'
Best Adapted Screenplay: Wes Anderson and Noah Baumbach, 'Fantastic Mr. Fox,' based on a book by Roald Dahl
Best Documentary: 'Anvil!: The Story of Anvil'
Best Picture Not in the English Language: 'The White Ribbon'
Best Animated Feature: 'Up'
Best Cinematography: Robert Richardson, 'Inglourious Basterds'
Best Score: Michael Giacchino, 'Up'
Best Editing: Chris Innis and Bob Murawski, 'The Hurt Locker'
CATEGORIES Movies, Awards