They're just about to hand out the awards for this year's Sundance Film Festival, and we'll be bringing them to you live as they're announced. Keep refreshing this page to see the latest update.

Alfred P. Sloan Award
Adam

Special Jury Prize
Tibet in Song

World Cinema Documentary
John Maringouin -- Big River Man

World Cinema: Documentary -- Editing
Burma VJ

World Cinema: Documentary -- Best Director
Havana Marking -- Afghan Star (check out our first look)

World Cinema Documentary: Grand Jury Prize
Rough Aunties

World Cinema Dramatic Special Jury Prize For Acting
Catalina Saavedra -- The Maid (La Nana)

World Cinema Dramatic Special Jury Prize For Originality

Louise-Michel (check out James Rocci's review) World Cinema Dramatic Competition: Best Cinematography
John de Borman -- An Education

World Cinema: Screenwriting Award
Guy Hibbert -- Five Minutes of Heaven (check out Scott's review)

World Cinema Dramatic Competition Best Director
Oliver Hirschbiegel -- Five Minutes of Heaven

World Cinema Dramatic Competition Grand Jury Prize
The Maid (La Nana)

World Cinema Audience Award for Documentary
Afghan Star

World Cinema Audience Award for Drama
An Education (check out James Rocci's review)

U.S. Documentary Audience Award
The Cove (read Scott Weinberg's review)

U.S. Dramatic Audience Award
Push: Based on the novel by Sapphire (read Eric D. Snider's review)

U.S. Documentary Special Jury Prize
Good Hair
(read Scott Weinberg's review)

U.S. Special Jury Prize Independent Cinema
Humpday
(read Erik Davis' review)

U.S. Special Jury Prize in Dramatic Competition for Acting
Mo'Nique -- Push

U.S. Documentary Award -- Best Cinematography
Bob Richman -- The September Issue (read James Rocci's review)

U.S. Documentary Dramatic Award -- Best Cinematography
Adriano Goldman -- Sin Nombre

U.S. Documentary Award -- Best Editing
Karen Schmeer -- Sergio

Waldo Salt Screenwriting Award
Paper Heart
(read Eric d. Snider's review)

U.S. Documentary Award -- Best Director
Natalia Almada -- El General

U.S. Dramatic Award -- Best Director
Caru Fukunaga -- Sin Nombre

U.S. Documentary Grand Jury Prize
We Live in Public (read James Rocci's review)

U.S. Dramatic Grand Jury Prize
Push: Based on the Novel by Sapphire