The winners of this year's Academy Awards are below, updated in real time and highlighted in bold.

Best Picture

Atonement
Juno
Michael Clayton
No Country for Old Men -- WINNER
There Will Be Blood


Best Director

Julian Schnabel -- The Diving Bell and the Butterfly
Jason Reitman -- Juno
Tony Gilroy -- Michael Clayton
Joel and Ethan Coen -- No Country for Old Men -- WINNER
Paul Thomas Anderson -- There Will Be Blood

Best Leading Actor

George Clooney -- Michael Clayton
Daniel Day Lewis -- There Will Be Blood -- WINNER
Johnny Depp -- Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street
Tommy Lee Jones - In the Valley of Elah
VIggo Mortensen -- Eastern Promises

Best Leading Actress

Cate Blanchett -- Elizabeth: The Golden Age
Julie Christie -- Away from Her
Marion Cotillard -- La vie en rose -- WINNER
Laura Linney -- The Savages
Ellen Page -- Juno

Best Adapted Screenplay

Christopher Hampton -- Atonement
Sarah Polley -- Away From Her
Ronald Harwood -- The Diving Bell and the Butterfly
Joel and Ethan Coen -- No Country For Old Men -- WINNER
Paul Thomas Anderson -- There Will Be Blood

Best Original Screenplay

Diablo Cody -- Juno -- WINNER
Nancy Oliver -- Lars and the Real Girl
Tony Gilroy -- Michael Clayton
Brad Bird, Jim Capobianco, Jan Pinkava -- Ratatouille
Tamara Jenkins -- The Savages

Best Supporting Actor

Casey Affleck -- The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford
Javier Bardem -- No Country for Old Men -- WINNER
Phillip Seymour Hoffman -- Charlie Wilson's War
Hal Holbrook -- Into the Wild
Tom Wilkinson -- Michael Clayton

Best Supporting Actress

Cate Blanchett -- I'm Not There
Ruby Dee -- American Gangster
Saoirse Ronan -- Atonement
Amy Ryan -- Gone Baby Gone
Tilda Swinton -- Michael Clayton -- WINNER

Best Animated Feature

Persepolis
Ratatouille -- WINNER
Surf's Up


Best Foreign Language Film

Beaufort
The Counterfeiters -- WINNER
Katyn
Mongol
12

Go through the jump for the rest...

Achievement in Art Direction

American Gangster
Atonement
The Golden Compass
Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street -- WINNER
There Will Be Blood

Achievement in Cinematography

The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford
Atonement
The Diving Bell and the Butterfly
No Country for Old Men
There Will Be Blood -- WINNER

Achievement in Costume Design

Across the Universe
Atonement
Elizabeth: The Golden Age -- WINNER
La vie en rose
Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street


Best Documentary Feature

No End in Sight
Operation Homecoming: Writing the Wartime Experience
Sicko
Taxi to the Dark Side -- WINNER

War/Dance

Best Documentary Short Subject

Freeheld -- WINNER
La Corona (The Crown)
Salim Baba
Sari's Mother

Achievement in Film Editing

The Bourne Ultimatum -- WINNER
The Diving Bell and the Butterfly
Into the Wild
No Country for Old Men
There Will Be Blood

Achievement in Makeup

La vie en rose -- WINNER
Norbit
Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End

Achievement in Music (Original Score)

Atonement -- WINNER
The Kite Runner
Michael Clayton
Ratatouille
3:10 to Yuma

Achievement in Music (Original Song)

Once -- "Falling Slowly" -- Music and Lyric by Glen Hansard and Marketa Irglova -- WINNER
Enchanted -- "Happy Working Song" -- Music by Alan Menken, Lyric by Stephen Schwartz
August Rush -- Nominees to be determined
Enchanted -- "So Close" -- Music by Alan Menken, Lyric by Stephen Schwartz
Enchanted -- "That's How You Know" -- Music by Alan Menken, Lyric by Stephen Schwartz

Best Animated Short Film

I Met the Walrus
Madame Tutli-Putli
Even Pigeons Go to Heaven
My Love
Peter & the Wolf -- WINNER

Best Live Action Short Film

At Night
The Substitute
The Mozart of Pickpockets -- WINNER
Tanghi Argentini
The Tonto Woman

Achievement in Sound Editing

The Bourne Ultimatum -- WINNER

No Country for Old Men
Ratatouille
There Will Be Blood
Transformers

Achievement in Sound Mixing

The Bourne Ultimatum -- WINNER
No Country for Old Men
Ratatouille
3:10 to Yuma
Transformers

Achievement in Visual Effects

The Golden Compass -- WINNER
Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End
Transformers